Tuesday, 25 August 2015

UNILAG 2015/16 Cut Off Mark Released


The Admission Unit of the University of Lagos has released the  Cut-off Points for the 2015/16 UTME Admission exercise. Below is the list of the cut-off points:
   CATCHMENT
FACULTYDEPARTMENTMERITEKITILAGOSOGUNONDOOSUNOYO
 



ARTS



EUROPEAN LANGUAGES( FRENCH)47.38
EUROPEAN LANGUAGES(RUSSIAN)46.88
LINGUISTICS(YORUBA)48.3846.6348.1346.63
LINGUISTICS(IGBO)45.63
CHINESE49.8847.63
ENGLISH57.1353.3852.8854.1353.6354.3851.50
PHILOSOPHY53.3849.2549.3850.2548.8847.0046.88
CREATIVE ARTS56.5051.7553.5054.6352.7552.8850.88
HISTORY & STRATEGIC STUDIES54.5051.1352.2550.6347.5049.75
 


BUS ADMIN

ACCOUNTING64.5060.0062.7562.1361.0062.2561.00
ACT.SCIENCE52.7551.7547.6349.0046.6348.5045.05
BUS. ADMIN58.1350.5055.0056.2554.7552.8855.38
INSURANCE55.1348.2548.6353.0049.0051.7551.00
IRPM56.2551.2552.5054.1348.2552.6352.13
FINANCE56.8851.1354.8855.2553.7553.5048.13
 
EDUCATION














ADULT46.75
BIOLOGY46.50
BUSINESS EDUCATION49.7548.6349.0047.6345.6348.75
CRS46.75
CHEMISTRY46.50
EARLY CHILDHOOD48.3846.6346.6347.75
ECONOMICS EDU53.3847.6349.7550.5045.7546.3847.50
EDU TECH48.25
EDUUC ADMINISTRATION52.7550.7546.7550.6347.5048.25
EDUC FRENCH57.50
EDUC GEOGRAPHY
ENGLISH EDUC56.2555.0054.3853.7552.0053.5050.38
GUIDANCE & COUNSELLING52.2549.8848.2548.6351.5047.8846.38
HISTORY EDUCATION50.00
HOME ECONOMICS49.38
HUMAN KINETICS AND HEALTH EDUCATION45.00
IGBO EDUCATION
INTERGRATED SCIENCE62.00
ISLAMIC STUDIES EDUCATION48.25
MATHEMATICS45.00
PHYSICS45.38
YORUBA EDUCATION
 

ENGINEERING





CHEMICAL65.7561.5060.3861.6361.2560.6361.38
CIVIL63.7559.5061.8861.6358.6361.3858.88
COMPUTER65.0059.7560.5062.1358.0058.0062.88
ELECTRICAL/ELECTRONICS65.2558.8861.5064.2563.0064.3861.38
MECHANICAL64.3859.0062.8860.7561.6360.2560.88
MET.& MAT.56.8851.7552.1354.6355.0054.7553.00
PETROLEUM & GAS67.3867.1365.8867.2566.3867.0064.38
SURVEYING & GEO.53.5046.3850.5047.0051.5045.38
SYSTEMS63.0058.7556.3862.5057.7560.0053.38
 

ENVIRON.SC.
ARCHITECTURE64.3862.1362.6363.2559.8861.7557.50
BUILDING55.0048.7551.5052.3853.2552.00
ESTATE MGT.56.7550.7554.2554.1353.0054.3852.38
QUANTITY SURVEYING51.8847.6349.2550.3848.2550.3845.38
URBAN & REG. PLAN.51.8849.0050.1349.1350.3848.6350.13
PHARMACYPHARMACY63.7560.2560.2560.7561.3861.3859.88
LAWLAW64.1359.8862.3862.7560.2561.3861.13
MEDICINE





DENTISTRY64.7563.1364.3862.1363.0062.3860.88
MBBS70.1366.6367.3868.0066.8868.0069.25
PHARMACOLOGY59.1355.6354.6357.5059.0056.6355.25
PHYSIOLOGY58.8857.8858.1357.7557.0053.7551.13
MEDICAL LABORATORY
PHYSIOTHERAPY65.0064.5061.5062.1364.5062.7560.38
RADIOGRAPHY63.1358.1357.6358.8862.5059.1357.75
NURSING62.3861.5061.2561.7558.1361.7561.38
SCIENCECOMPUTER60.8855.8857.0058.3854.7559.0058.38
CELL BIOLOGY55.0051.8851.3852.6350.7549.5046.13
CHEMISTRY55.0047.7549.0053.3848.1352.0045.38
MICROBIOLOGY56.8853.3854.1353.5052.5053.5051.63
MARINE BIOLOGY45.00
MATHEMATICS55.2546.5050.5045.5050.1347.75
BIOCHEMISTRY58.1353.8854.7556.5054.2555.2556.38
BOTANY48.38
PHYSICS51.3849.5047.8847.7545.75
ZOOLOGY45.00
FISHERIES55.00
GEOLOGY59.2555.3855.2548.3855.1356.5051.25
GEOPHYSICS60.2547.2556.3852.6355.5053.13 
SOCIAL SCIENCE





ECONOMICS62.3855.5058.1360.5056.6356.3858.38
GEOGRAPHY56.0053.6352.0052.5246.7549.7549.25
MASSCOMMUNICATION62.2556.6360.7559.3857.0060.0057.63
POLITICAL SCIENCE55.3852.3853.1352.8850.7550.2550.38
PSYCHOLOGY55.1348.0051.5050.1352.3848.8847.13
SOCIAL WORK54.6350.2552.3852.6345.3845.3852.88
SOCIOLOGY56.8849.7554.1354.1352.6351.6352.38

0 comments:

Post a comment