Wednesday, 26 November 2014

UNILORIN Postgraduate School Fees 2014/2015 Schedule


The Postgraduate School of the University of Ilorin has released the fees and charges payable by PG students for the 2014/2015 academic session. The UNILORIN Postgraduate fees released are broken down into various charges (University charges, Faculty Charges and others) for Masters (MA, MSc, etc.), PhD and Postgraduate Diploma students.
UNILORIN
Both freshly admitted PG and returning students will find their fees in this breakdown. The following is the full UNILORIN Postgraduate school fees schedule for the 2014/2015 session.

2014/2015 UNILORIN Postgraduate School Fees Details

S/NCATEGORYDEGREEFACULTY NAMEDEPARTMENT NAMEYEARUNIVERSITY CHARGESFACULTY CHARGESOTHER CHARGESTOTAL AMOUNTID
1Arts and Social SciencesM.A.ArtsArabic163,200.007,600.00250.0071,050.002
2Arts and Social SciencesM.A.ArtsArabic242,500.007,600.00250.0050,350.003
3Arts and Social SciencesM.A.ArtsArabic342,500.007,600.00250.0050,350.004
4Arts and Social SciencesM.A.ArtsEnglish163,200.007,600.00250.0071,050.008
5Arts and Social SciencesM.A.ArtsEnglish242,500.007,600.00250.0050,350.009
6Arts and Social SciencesM.A.ArtsEnglish342,500.007,600.00250.0050,350.0010
7Arts and Social SciencesM.A.ArtsFrench163,200.007,600.00250.0071,050.0014
8Arts and Social SciencesM.A.ArtsFrench242,500.007,600.00250.0050,350.0015
9Arts and Social SciencesM.A.ArtsFrench342,500.007,600.00250.0050,350.0016
10Arts and Social SciencesM.A.ArtsHistory163,200.007,600.00250.0071,050.0020
11Arts and Social SciencesM.A.ArtsHistory242,500.007,600.00250.0050,350.0021
12Arts and Social SciencesM.A.ArtsHistory342,500.007,600.00250.0050,350.0022
13Arts and Social SciencesM.A.ArtsLinguistics and Nigerian Languages163,200.007,600.00250.0071,050.0026
14Arts and Social SciencesM.A.ArtsLinguistics and Nigerian Languages242,500.007,600.00250.0050,350.0027
15Arts and Social SciencesM.A.ArtsLinguistics and Nigerian Languages342,500.007,600.00250.0050,350.0028
16Arts and Social SciencesM.A.ArtsPerforming Arts163,200.007,600.00250.0071,050.0032
17Arts and Social SciencesM.A.ArtsPerforming Arts242,500.007,600.00250.0050,350.0033
18Arts and Social SciencesM.A.ArtsPerforming Arts342,500.007,600.00250.0050,350.0034
19Arts and Social SciencesM.A.ArtsReligions163,200.007,600.00250.0071,050.0038
20Arts and Social SciencesM.A.ArtsReligions242,500.007,600.00250.0050,350.0039
21Arts and Social SciencesM.A.ArtsReligions342,500.007,600.00250.0050,350.0040
22Arts and Social SciencesM.Sc.Business and Social SciencesAccounting and Finance163,200.007,600.00250.0071,050.0044
23Arts and Social SciencesM.Sc.Business and Social SciencesAccounting and Finance242,500.007,600.00250.0050,350.0045
24Arts and Social SciencesM.Sc.Business and Social SciencesAccounting and Finance342,500.007,600.00250.0050,350.0046
25Arts and Social SciencesM.Sc.Business and Social SciencesBusiness Administration163,200.007,600.00250.0071,050.0050
26Arts and Social SciencesM.Sc.Business and Social SciencesBusiness Administration242,500.007,600.00250.0050,350.0051
27Arts and Social SciencesM.Sc.Business and Social SciencesBusiness Administration342,500.007,600.00250.0050,350.0052
28Arts and Social SciencesM.Sc.Business and Social SciencesEconomics163,200.007,600.00250.0071,050.0074
29Arts and Social SciencesM.Sc.Business and Social SciencesEconomics163,200.007,600.00250.0071,050.0056
30Arts and Social SciencesM.Sc.Business and Social SciencesEconomics242,500.007,600.00250.0050,350.0057
31Arts and Social SciencesM.Sc.Business and Social SciencesEconomics242,500.007,600.00250.0050,350.0075
32Arts and Social SciencesM.Sc.Business and Social SciencesEconomics342,500.007,600.00250.0050,350.0076
33Arts and Social SciencesM.Sc.Business and Social SciencesEconomics342,500.007,600.00250.0050,350.0058
34Arts and Social SciencesM.Sc.Business and Social SciencesPolitical Science163,200.007,600.00250.0071,050.0062
35Arts and Social SciencesM.Sc.Business and Social SciencesPolitical Science242,500.007,600.00250.0050,350.0063
36Arts and Social SciencesM.Sc.Business and Social SciencesPolitical Science342,500.007,600.00250.0050,350.0064
37Arts and Social SciencesM.Sc.Business and Social SciencesSociology163,200.007,600.00250.0071,050.0068
38Arts and Social SciencesM.Sc.Business and Social SciencesSociology242,500.007,600.00250.0050,350.0069
39Arts and Social SciencesM.Sc.Business and Social SciencesSociology342,500.007,600.00250.0050,350.0070
40Arts and Social SciencesPh.D.ArtsArabic1103,200.007,600.00250.00111,050.005
41Arts and Social SciencesPh.D.ArtsArabic292,500.007,600.00250.00100,350.006
42Arts and Social SciencesPh.D.ArtsArabic392,500.007,600.00250.00100,350.007
43Arts and Social SciencesPh.D.ArtsEnglish1103,200.007,600.00250.00111,050.0011
44Arts and Social SciencesPh.D.ArtsEnglish292,500.007,600.00250.00100,350.0012
45Arts and Social SciencesPh.D.ArtsEnglish392,500.007,600.00250.00100,350.0013
46Arts and Social SciencesPh.D.ArtsFrench1103,200.007,600.00250.00111,050.0017
47Arts and Social SciencesPh.D.ArtsFrench292,500.007,600.00250.00100,350.0018
48Arts and Social SciencesPh.D.ArtsFrench392,500.007,600.00250.00100,350.0019
49Arts and Social SciencesPh.D.ArtsHistory1103,200.007,600.00250.00111,050.0023
50Arts and Social SciencesPh.D.ArtsHistory292,500.007,600.00250.00100,350.0024
51Arts and Social SciencesPh.D.ArtsHistory392,500.007,600.00250.00100,350.0025
52Arts and Social SciencesPh.D.ArtsLinguistics and Nigerian Languages1103,200.007,600.00250.00111,050.0029
53Arts and Social SciencesPh.D.ArtsLinguistics and Nigerian Languages292,500.007,600.00250.00100,350.0030
54Arts and Social SciencesPh.D.ArtsLinguistics and Nigerian Languages392,500.007,600.00250.00100,350.0031
55Arts and Social SciencesPh.D.ArtsPerforming Arts1103,200.007,600.00250.00111,050.0035
56Arts and Social SciencesPh.D.ArtsPerforming Arts292,500.007,600.00250.00100,350.0036
57Arts and Social SciencesPh.D.ArtsPerforming Arts392,500.007,600.00250.00100,350.0037
58Arts and Social SciencesPh.D.ArtsReligions1103,200.007,600.00250.00111,050.0041
59Arts and Social SciencesPh.D.ArtsReligions292,500.007,600.00250.00100,350.0042
60Arts and Social SciencesPh.D.ArtsReligions392,500.007,600.00250.00100,350.0043
61Arts and Social SciencesPh.D.Business and Social SciencesAccounting and Finance1103,200.007,600.00250.00111,050.0047
62Arts and Social SciencesPh.D.Business and Social SciencesAccounting and Finance292,500.007,600.00250.00100,350.0048
63Arts and Social SciencesPh.D.Business and Social SciencesAccounting and Finance392,500.007,600.00250.00100,350.0049
64Arts and Social SciencesPh.D.Business and Social SciencesBusiness Administration1103,200.007,600.00250.00111,050.0053
65Arts and Social SciencesPh.D.Business and Social SciencesBusiness Administration292,500.007,600.00250.00100,350.0054
66Arts and Social SciencesPh.D.Business and Social SciencesBusiness Administration392,500.007,600.00250.00100,350.0055
67Arts and Social SciencesPh.D.Business and Social SciencesEconomics1103,200.007,600.00250.00111,050.0077
68Arts and Social SciencesPh.D.Business and Social SciencesEconomics1103,200.007,600.00250.00111,050.0059
69Arts and Social SciencesPh.D.Business and Social SciencesEconomics292,500.007,600.00250.00100,350.0078
70Arts and Social SciencesPh.D.Business and Social SciencesEconomics292,500.007,600.00250.00100,350.0060
71Arts and Social SciencesPh.D.Business and Social SciencesEconomics392,500.007,600.00250.00100,350.0079
72Arts and Social SciencesPh.D.Business and Social SciencesEconomics392,500.007,600.00250.00100,350.0061
73Arts and Social SciencesPh.D.Business and Social SciencesPolitical Science1103,200.007,600.00250.00111,050.0065
74Arts and Social SciencesPh.D.Business and Social SciencesPolitical Science292,500.007,600.00250.00100,350.0066
75Arts and Social SciencesPh.D.Business and Social SciencesPolitical Science392,500.007,600.00250.00100,350.0067
76Arts and Social SciencesPh.D.Business and Social SciencesSociology1103,200.007,600.00250.00111,050.0071
77Arts and Social SciencesPh.D.Business and Social SciencesSociology292,500.007,600.00250.00100,350.0072
78Arts and Social SciencesPh.D.Business and Social SciencesSociology392,500.007,600.00250.00100,350.0073
79Centre for PeaceM.A.ArtsCentre for Peace and Strategic Studies1143,200.007,600.00250.00151,050.0080
80Centre for PeaceM.A.ArtsCentre for Peace and Strategic Studies247,500.007,600.00250.0055,350.0081
81Centre for PeaceM.A.ArtsCentre for Peace and Strategic Studies347,500.007,600.00250.0055,350.0082
82Centre for PeacePh.D.ArtsCentre for Peace and Strategic Studies1143,200.007,600.00250.00151,050.0083
83Centre for PeacePh.D.ArtsCentre for Peace and Strategic Studies2143,200.007,600.00250.00151,050.0084
84Centre for PeacePh.D.ArtsCentre for Peace and Strategic Studies3143,200.007,600.00250.00151,050.0085
85GeographyM.Sc.Business and Social SciencesGeography163,200.0017,600.00250.0081,050.0086
86GeographyM.Sc.Business and Social SciencesGeography242,500.0017,600.00250.0060,350.0087
87GeographyM.Sc.Business and Social SciencesGeography342,500.0017,600.00250.0060,350.0088
88GeographyPh.D.Business and Social SciencesGeography1103,200.0017,600.00250.00121,050.0089
89GeographyPh.D.Business and Social SciencesGeography292,500.0017,600.00250.00110,350.0090
90GeographyPh.D.Business and Social SciencesGeography392,500.0017,600.00250.00110,350.0091
91Institute of EducationM.Ed.Education162,700.0010,100.00250.0073,050.0092
92Institute of EducationM.Ed.Education242,700.0010,100.00250.0053,050.0093
93Institute of EducationM.Ed.Education342,700.0010,100.00250.0053,050.0094
94Institute of EducationPGDEEducation146,000.0020,600.00250.0066,850.0095
95Institute of EducationPGDEEducation239,000.0013,100.00250.0052,350.0096
96Institute of EducationPGDEEducation339,000.0013,100.00250.0052,350.0097
97LawLL.M.LawCommon Law1143,200.007,600.00250.00151,050.0098
98LawLL.M.LawCommon Law247,500.007,600.00250.0055,350.0099
99LawLL.M.LawCommon Law347,500.007,600.00250.0055,350.00100
100LawLL.M.LawIslamic Law and Jurisprudence1143,200.007,600.00250.00151,050.00104
101LawLL.M.LawIslamic Law and Jurisprudence247,500.007,600.00250.0055,350.00105
102LawLL.M.LawIslamic Law and Jurisprudence347,500.007,600.00250.0055,350.00106
103LawPh.D.LawCommon Law1143,200.007,600.00250.00151,050.00101
104LawPh.D.LawCommon Law2143,200.007,600.00250.00151,050.00102
105LawPh.D.LawCommon Law3143,200.007,600.00250.00151,050.00103
106LawPh.D.LawIslamic Law and Jurisprudence1143,200.007,600.00250.00151,050.00107
107LawPh.D.LawIslamic Law and Jurisprudence2143,200.007,600.00250.00151,050.00108
108LawPh.D.LawIslamic Law and Jurisprudence3143,200.007,600.00250.00151,050.00109
109MBA EXECUTIVEMBA EXECUTIVEBusiness and Social SciencesBusiness Administration1120,000.0025,100.00250.00145,350.00110
110MBA EXECUTIVEMBA EXECUTIVEBusiness and Social SciencesBusiness Administration2120,000.0010,100.00250.00130,350.00111
111MBA EXECUTIVEMBA EXECUTIVEBusiness and Social SciencesBusiness Administration3120,000.0010,100.00250.00130,350.00112
112MBA, MPA, MIS & MILRMBABusiness and Social SciencesBusiness Administration180,000.0025,100.00250.00105,350.00113
113MBA, MPA, MIS & MILRMBABusiness and Social SciencesBusiness Administration280,000.0010,100.00250.0090,350.00114
114MBA, MPA, MIS & MILRMBABusiness and Social SciencesBusiness Administration380,000.0010,100.00250.0090,350.00115
115MBA, MPA, MIS & MILRMILRBusiness and Social SciencesSociology180,000.0025,100.00250.00105,350.00122
116MBA, MPA, MIS & MILRMILRBusiness and Social SciencesSociology280,000.0010,100.00250.0090,350.00123
117MBA, MPA, MIS & MILRMILRBusiness and Social SciencesSociology380,000.0010,100.00250.0090,350.00124
118MBA, MPA, MIS & MILRMISBusiness and Social SciencesPolitical Science180,000.0025,100.00250.00105,350.00119
119MBA, MPA, MIS & MILRMISBusiness and Social SciencesPolitical Science280,000.0010,100.00250.0090,350.00120
120MBA, MPA, MIS & MILRMISBusiness and Social SciencesPolitical Science380,000.0010,100.00250.0090,350.00121
121MBA, MPA, MIS & MILRMPABusiness and Social SciencesPolitical Science180,000.0025,100.00250.00105,350.00116
122MBA, MPA, MIS & MILRMPABusiness and Social SciencesPolitical Science280,000.0010,100.00250.0090,350.00117
123MBA, MPA, MIS & MILRMPABusiness and Social SciencesPolitical Science380,000.0010,100.00250.0090,350.00118
124MGISMGISBusiness and Social SciencesGeography180,000.0040,100.00250.00120,350.00125
125MGISMGISBusiness and Social SciencesGeography280,000.0025,100.00250.00105,350.00126
126MGISMGISBusiness and Social SciencesGeography380,000.0025,100.00250.00105,350.00127
127PGDGISPGDGISBusiness and Social SciencesGeography160,000.0040,100.00250.00100,350.00128
128PGDGISPGDGISBusiness and Social SciencesGeography260,000.0025,100.00250.0085,350.00129
129PGDGISPGDGISBusiness and Social SciencesGeography360,000.0025,100.00250.0085,350.00130
130PGDIADPGDIADBusiness and Social SciencesPolitical Science160,000.0025,100.00250.0085,350.00134
131PGDIADPGDIADBusiness and Social SciencesPolitical Science260,000.0010,100.00250.0070,350.00135
132PGDIADPGDIADBusiness and Social SciencesPolitical Science360,000.0010,100.00250.0070,350.00136
133PGDSMPGDSMBusiness and Social SciencesBusiness Administration160,000.0025,100.00250.0085,350.00131
134PGDSMPGDSMBusiness and Social SciencesBusiness Administration260,000.0010,100.00250.0070,350.00132
135PGDSMPGDSMBusiness and Social SciencesBusiness Administration360,000.0010,100.00250.0070,350.00133
136SciencesM.Sc.Science163,200.0012,600.00250.0076,050.00137
137SciencesM.Sc.Science242,500.0012,600.00250.0055,350.00138
138SciencesM.Sc.Science342,500.0012,600.00250.0055,350.00139
139SciencesPh.D.Science1103,200.0012,600.00250.00116,050.00140
140SciencesPh.D.Science292,500.0012,600.00250.00105,350.00141
141SciencesPh.D.Science392,500.0012,600.00250.00105,350.00142
This is the breakdown of fees to be paid by Postgraduate of the University of Ilorin. Registration procedure for the session has also been released. Students should click on the following link to get started:

For any information call , 07018835341 , 08103346288 or Join us  on BBM 3330DA14 also join us on Facebook : https://www.facebook.com/NigeriaSchool

0 comments:

Post a comment